monitoring your security

 

Privacy statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Connexcenter SA

Connexcenter SA, headquartered in Rue Jean Burgers 5a, 7850 Enghien and registered in the Cross-Bank for Companies under the business number 0480.667.959, attaches great importance to the safe, transparent and confidential collection and processing of your data personal character. In particular, we want to protect the data of our customers, subcontractors and suppliers, in particular against losses, violations, errors, unauthorized access or unauthorized processing.
Through this information protection note, we want to inform you about the collection and processing of your personal data.

Privacy Notice SBD

We ask you to read this Privacy Notice carefully as it contains important information about how we process your personal data and why we do it.
By providing your personal data, you expressly acknowledge that you have read this Privacy Notice and you explicitly agree to the content and the actual processing.

We make every effort to ensure the meticulous and legitimate processing of your personal data, in accordance with the applicable regulations. If, however, you feel that your rights have not been respected and you feel that your concerns are not being heard in our company, you are free to file a complaint with:

Data Protection Authority
Rue de la Presse, 35, 1000 Bruxelles
 +32 (0)2 274 48 00
 +32 (0)2 274 48 35
contact@apd-gba.be

You may also have recourse to the judicial process, if you consider that you suffer damage caused by the processing of your personal data.